Under 12’s/13’s/14’s

Under 12
Team Played Won Lost Draw Pts Diff BP-4T BP-7P Pts
1 Gold Coast Eagles 8 6 0 2 213 5 0 33
2 Bond Pirates 8 6 1 1 156 3 0 29
3
Surfers Yellow
8 5 3 0 104 5 1 26
4 Nerang Bulls 8 4 2 2 61 5 0 25
5
Helensvale Hogs
8 3 3 2 104 4 1 21
6 Palm Beach Currumbin 9 4 4 1 1 1 1 20
7 Casuarina RFC 8 2 5 1 -170 1 0 11
8 Surfers Green 8 0 6 2 -156 1 0 5
9 Mountain Warriors 7 0 6 1 -313 0 0 2
10 Coomera Crushers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 12’s (Competition 2)
Team Played Won Lost Draw Pts Diff BP-4T BP-7P Pts
1 Surfers Paradise Dolphins 6 6 0 0 214 6 0 30
2 Bond Pirates 6 5 1 0 151 5 1 26
3 Gold Coast Eagles 6 4 2 0 123 3 2 21
4
Helensvale Hogs
6 4 2 0 54 3 1 20
5 Nerang Bulls 6 3 3 0 54 4 0 16
6 Palm Beach Currumbin 6 1 5 0 -78 1 0 5
7 Casuarina/ Tweed 6 1 5 0 -225 1 0 5
8 Mountain Warriors 6 0 6 0 -293 0 0 0
Under 13
Team Played Won Lost Draw Pts Diff BP-4T BP-7P Pts
1 Gold Coast Eagles 7 6 0 1 266 5 0 29
2 Helensvale Hogs 7 5 1 1 220 4 1 25
3
Coomera Crushers
7 4 2 1 113 4 1 21
4 Griffith Uni Knights 7 3 3 1 87 4 1 17
5 Surfers Paradise Dolphins 7 3 2 2 19 3 0 17
6
Casuarina RFC
7 1 4 2 -134 1 0 7
7 Palm Beach Alleygators 7 1 5 1 -218 0 0 4
8 Bond Pirates 7 0 6 1 -353 0 1 1
9 BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Nerang Bulls 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Tamborine Rugby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 13’s (Competition 2)
Team Played Won Lost Draw Pts Diff BP-4T BP-7P Pts
1
Helensvale Hogs
5 5 0 0 269 4 0 24
2 Coomera Crushers 6 4 2 0 71 4 0 20
3 Griffith Uni Knights 4 3 1 0 73 3 1 16
4 Surfers Paradise Dolphins 5 2 3 0 -7 4 1 13
5 Casuarina/ Tweed 5 2 3 0 -9 3 1 12
6 Bond Pirates 5 1 4 0 -278 1 0 5
7 Palm Beach Currumbin 4 0 4 0 -119 1 1 2
8 BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 14’s
Team Played Won Lost Draw Pts Diff BP-4T BP-7P Pts
1 Gold Coast Eagles 8 7 0 1 293 6 0 34
2 Surfers Paradise Dolphins 8 6 1 1 296 6 1 31
3 Helensvale Hogs 8 4 3 1 132 3 2 21
4 Gold Coast Eagles Blue 8 4 3 1 -17 4 1 21
5 Casuarina RFC 8 4 3 1 32 3 0 19
6 Nerang Bulls 8 2 5 1 -125 2 0 10
7 Mountain Warriors 8 1 6 1 -260 1 0 5
8
Palm Beach Alleygators
8 0 7 1 -351 1 1 2
Under 14’s (Competition 2)
Team Played Won Lost Draw Pts Diff BP-4T BP-7P Pts
1 Surfers Paradise Dolphins 4 4 0 0 274 4 0 20
2 Helensvale Hogs 4 4 0 0 105 4 0 20
3 Casuarina/ Tweed 5 3 2 0 -39 4 1 17
4 Mountain Warriors 4 2 2 0 -28 0 0 8
5 Gold Coast Eagles 5 1 4 0 -77 2 0 6
6 Nerang Bulls 4 1 3 0 -56 1 0 5
7 BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Palm Beach Currumbin 4 0 4 0 -179 0 0 0